Skip to content
FreshReviewSpot

10 Best Laptop for Davinci Resolve (November 2026) Expert Guide

Finding the right laptop for DaVinci Resolve requires balancing raw processing power with portability and display accuracy. Professional editors need machines that can handle complex timelines without lagging during playback or export.

We evaluated ten high-performance systems based on processor speed, graphics capabilities, memory capacity, and screen fidelity. Each model was assessed for its ability to support smooth color grading and effects rendering workflows.

Every pick highlights key strengths and specific use cases to help you choose the ideal machine for your budget. Please note that availability and pricing can change frequently, so verify details before purchasing.

Top 3 Picks for Best Laptop for Davinci Resolve

Best Budget

NIMO 15.6 AI Creator Laptop
NIMO 15.6 AI Creator Laptop

4.6Editor score

AMD Ryzen 7 8745HS Processor
32GB DDR5 RAM
1TB PCIe 4.0 SSD
Upgradable Hardware Design

Check price

Editor's Choice

Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation
Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation

5.0Editor score

Intel Core i9-13950HX Processor
128GB DDR5 RAM
NVIDIA RTX ADA 3500 12GB GPU
ISV-Certified Workstation Performance

Check price

Best Premium

Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation
Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation

5.0Editor score

Intel Core i9-13950HX Processor
NVIDIA RTX 4000 ADA 12GB
99% DCI-P3 Display Coverage
500-Nits Anti-Glare Screen

Check price

As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases.

Top 10 Best Laptop for Davinci Resolve in 2026 Compared

The following table provides a side-by-side comparison of the top ten laptops selected for their ability to run DaVinci Resolve efficiently. We highlight core specifications that directly impact editing speed, rendering times, and overall system stability.

ProductsSpecificationsEditor scorePrice
1Dell Precision 7680

Best Budget

Dell Precision 7680
Intel i9-13950HX CPU
32GB DDR5 RAM
1TB NVMe SSD
16-Inch FHD+ Display
4.4Editor score

Check price

2NIMO 15.6 AI Creator

Editor's Choice

NIMO 15.6 AI Creator
AMD Ryzen 7 8745HS
32GB DDR5 RAM
1TB PCIe 4.0 SSD
15.6-Inch FHD Display
4.6Editor score

Check price

3Dell Precision 7780

Editor's Choice

Dell Precision 7780
Intel i9-13950HX CPU
128GB DDR5 RAM
2TB NVMe SSD
17.3-Inch FHD Display
5.0Editor score

Check price

4Dell Precision 7780

Dell Precision 7780
Intel i9-13950HX CPU
128GB DDR5 RAM
1TB NVMe SSD
NVIDIA RTX ADA 3500

Check price

5Dell Precision 7680

Dell Precision 7680
Intel i7-13850HX CPU
64GB DDR5 RAM
2TB NVMe SSD
NVIDIA RTX 1000 GPU

Check price

6Dell Precision 7780

Dell Precision 7780
Intel i9-13950HX CPU
128GB DDR5 RAM
512GB NVMe SSD
NVIDIA RTX 4000 ADA
5.0Editor score

Check price

7Lenovo ThinkPad P17

Lenovo ThinkPad P17
Intel i7-11850H CPU
64GB DDR4 RAM
1TB PCIe SSD
NVIDIA Quadro T1200

Check price

8NIMO 17.3 AI Creator

NIMO 17.3 AI Creator
AMD Ryzen 5 6600H
32GB DDR5 RAM
1TB PCIe SSD
17.3-Inch FHD Display
4.4Editor score

Check price

9NIMO 15.6 AI Creator

NIMO 15.6 AI Creator
AMD Ryzen 7 8745HS
32GB DDR5 RAM
1TB PCIe 4.0 SSD
75Wh Battery Capacity
4.9Editor score

Check price

10JCPal Davinci Shortcut Guide

JCPal Davinci Shortcut Guide
120+ Shortcut Keys
Fits MacBook Pro/Air
Washable Protection
US English Layout
4.3Editor score

Check price

1. Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation – Best Overall for Professionals

Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation 17.3" FHD Laptop, Intel Core i9-13950HX, 128GB RAM, 2TB NVMe SSD, NVIDIA RTX ADA 3500 12GB, HDMI, USB-C, Wi-Fi, BT - Windows 11 Pro - AI Copilot, Grey5.0Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation
Intel Core i9-13950HX
NVIDIA RTX ADA 3500
128GB DDR5 RAM
ISV-Certified Performance

The Dell Precision 7780 is a powerhouse mobile workstation designed specifically for demanding professional workflows. With a perfect rating, it stands out as the ultimate choice for users who need uncompromising performance for video editing and color grading tasks.

Pros

  • Extremely powerful for 4K editing
  • Professional grade GPU stability
  • Huge RAM for complex timelines
  • Long warranty coverage
  • Optimized for Resolve

Cons

  • Heavy and bulky design
  • Expensive price point

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Its configuration features an Intel Core i9-13950HX processor paired with the NVIDIA RTX 3500 Ada Generation GPU. This setup ensures that even the most complex DaVinci Resolve projects run smoothly without thermal throttling or unexpected crashes during critical rendering phases.

While this laptop is heavier than standard notebooks and comes with a premium price tag, the reliability and speed it offers justify the investment. Professionals who work with high-resolution footage daily will appreciate the seamless multitasking capabilities and professional-grade graphics card.

If your primary goal is to achieve professional results in DaVinci Resolve without worrying about hardware limitations, this model is the definitive recommendation. It represents the pinnacle of mobile workstation engineering for content creators.

Professional GPU Power

The NVIDIA RTX 3500 Ada Generation graphics card provides stability required for advanced engineering and intensive content creation workflows.

ISV Certification

Optimized and tested for professional software applications ensures dependable compatibility with DaVinci Resolve and other critical tools.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

2. NIMO 15.6 AI Creator Laptop – Best Value for Creators

NIMO 15.6 AI Creator Laptop, 8-Core AMD Ryzen 7 8745HS 32GB RAM 1TB SSD4.6Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
NIMO 15.6 AI Creator Laptop
AMD Ryzen 7 8745HS
Radeon 780M Graphics
32GB DDR5 RAM
USB4 Expandability

This NIMO laptop offers a compelling option for creators who need solid performance without breaking the bank. It delivers robust processing power capable of handling standard editing tasks and 4K rendering with impressive efficiency.

Pros

  • Excellent price to performance ratio
  • Upgradable hardware design
  • Fast DDR5 memory speed
  • Portable for travel
  • Good battery life

Cons

  • Integrated graphics limit heavy rendering
  • Display not for color grading

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Powered by an AMD Ryzen 7 8745HS processor, the system ensures stable performance for multitasking and creative software usage. The inclusion of 32GB DDR5 RAM allows for smooth transitions between applications and large project files.

Although it lacks a dedicated high-end GPU, the integrated Radeon 780M graphics provide a balanced experience for everyday visual work. Users looking to upgrade later can leverage the USB4 port for an external GPU to boost performance further.

For students or freelancers starting their journey in video editing, this model provides a reliable foundation. Its upgradable design means you can adapt the machine to your growing needs without buying a new device immediately.

High Speed Memory

Comes with 32GB high-speed DDR5 RAM for fluent multi-tasking and supporting complex data model operations.

Expandable Storage

Reserves dual SSD slots for additional storage expansion allowing you to store massive 4K media files.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

3. Dell Precision 7780 Premium – Best High End Display

Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation - 17.3" FHD 500-nits Display - Intel Core i9-13950HX 24-Core (13th Gen) - 512GB SSD - 128GB DDR5 RAM - NV RTX 4000 ADA (12GB GDDR6) - Windows 11 pro5.0Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation
Intel Core i9-13950HX
RTX 4000 ADA 12GB
128GB DDR5 RAM
99% DCI-P3 Coverage

This premium configuration of the Dell Precision 7780 stands out for its exceptional display quality and raw processing power. It is engineered for professionals who demand the highest standards in color accuracy and system reliability for their daily work.

Pros

  • Stunning display accuracy
  • Top tier processing power
  • Excellent color reproduction
  • Enterprise grade security
  • Supports external workflows

Cons

  • Very heavy for travel
  • Battery life is limited

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The 17.3-inch FHD display with 99% DCI-P3 coverage ensures that colors are rendered precisely. This feature is critical for colorists working in DaVinci Resolve who need to trust what they see on screen for grading decisions.

Beyond the screen, the system houses an NVIDIA RTX 4000 Ada Generation GPU and 128GB of DDR5 RAM. These components work together to handle complex simulations and rendering tasks with ease, ensuring no bottlenecks in production.

While it is a heavy machine and battery life is shorter due to its power requirements, it serves as a perfect desktop replacement for studios. If budget is secondary to getting the best possible visual and performance results, this is the ideal choice.

Color Accurate Display

Features a 99% DCI-P3 ComfortView Plus Low Blue Light Non-Touch Display for precise visual work.

Advanced Security

Includes Windows 11 Pro with AI Copilot for productivity, security, and modern workflows.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

4. Dell Precision 7680 Laptop – Best Portable Workstation

Dell Precision 7680 Laptop, 16" FHD+, Intel i9-13950HX, 32GB DDR5, 1TB SSD4.4Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
Dell Precision 7680 Laptop
Intel Core i9-13950HX
32GB DDR5 CAMM RAM
1TB PCIe NVMe SSD
Thunderbolt 4 Ports

The Dell Precision 7680 is a flagship model that stands at the top of the Precision lineup for demanding workloads. It showcases Dell's high-end workstation design with powerful scalable capabilities aligned with the evolution of the Dell Pro Max series.

Pros

  • High performance CPU
  • CAMM RAM design
  • Flexible connectivity
  • Windows 11 Pro OS
  • ISV certified reliability

Cons

  • No discrete GPU specified
  • Price varies by config

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Powered by an Intel Core i9-13950HX processor it delivers superior efficiency and speed for complex projects. The use of CAMM RAM overcomes performance limits of SODIMM while reducing Z height allowing for faster RAM in thinner profiles.

Connectivity is excellent with two Thunderbolt 4 ports enabling flexible multi-screen setups via HDMI and USB-C. This versatility allows editors to connect external monitors for expanded workspace while keeping the laptop portable for on-site work.

For professionals needing enterprise-grade security and IT manageability this laptop is a solid contender. Its ISV certifications ensure dependable compatibility with professional applications making it a reliable tool for architecture and design workflows.

High Performance CPU

Intel Core i9-13950HX Processor with up to 5.5GHz clock speeds delivers robust power for multitasking.

Fast Storage

1TB PCIe NVMe M.2 SSD ensures seamless multitasking and fast access to large project files.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

5. Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation – Best High Spec Alternative

Dell Precision 7780 Mobile Workstation
Intel Core i9-13950HX
128GB RAM Capacity
NVIDIA RTX 3500 Ada
Windows 11 Pro

This configuration of the Dell Precision 7780 is designed for engineering software development and other business applications. It features a professional workstation setup optimized for stability during intensive content creation workflows.

Pros

  • Massive RAM capacity
  • Powerful GPU included
  • Long warranty support
  • ISV-Certified Performance
  • Modern connectivity

Cons

  • Price is very high
  • No specific rating

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

The NVIDIA RTX 3500 Ada Generation graphics card delivers the power required for advanced engineering and architectural design tasks. With 12GB of VRAM it supports professional-grade rendering needs effectively without compromising system stability.

Connectivity includes HDMI and USB-C along with Windows 11 Pro and AI Copilot for enhanced productivity. The system is optimized and tested for professional software applications used in design and data science sectors.

While the price point is high the reliability and included warranty make it a sound investment for enterprise users. If you need a machine that can handle enterprise level tasks with consistent performance this model fits the bill well.

Professional GPU

Featuring 12GB of VRAM this professional-grade GPU delivers stability and power required for content creation.

ISV Certified

Optimized and tested for professional software applications ensures compatibility with design tools.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

6. Dell Precision 7680 Mobile Workstation – Best Enterprise Support

Dell Precision 7680 Mobile Workstation
Intel Core i7-13850HX
64GB RAM Capacity
NVIDIA RTX 1000 6GB
Dell ProSupport Plus

This Dell Precision 7680 model comes with Dell ProSupport Plus warranty active through November 2026. Premium enterprise-level support includes 24/7 access to Dell-certified experts and onsite technician service after diagnosis.

Pros

  • 64GB RAM included
  • 2TB Storage Capacity
  • Enterprise level support
  • Optimized for business
  • 16-inch Display

Cons

  • Higher cost than base models
  • Specific GPU configuration

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

It features a 16-inch FHD+ display that offers stunning ultra-high-definition resolution ideal for design and content creation. The NVIDIA RTX 1000 with 6GB VRAM provides reliable performance for engineering and design applications.

With 64GB of RAM and a 2TB NVMe SSD this machine handles large files with ease. It is ISV-Certified for workstation performance and optimized for professional software applications used in engineering and data science.

The built-in connectivity features HDMI and USB-C along with Windows 11 Pro and AI Copilot. This configuration is perfect for users who prioritize uptime and professional support over raw gaming performance.

Premium Support

Dell ProSupport Plus Warranty offers 24/7 access to Dell-certified experts and onsite technician service.

Professional Graphics

NVIDIA RTX 1000 with 6GB VRAM provides reliable performance for engineering and design applications.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

7. Lenovo ThinkPad P17 Gen 2 – Best Legacy Workstation

Lenovo ThinkPad P17 Gen 2
Intel Core i7-11850H
NVIDIA Quadro T1200
64GB DDR4 RAM
1TB PCIe NVMe SSD

The Lenovo ThinkPad P17 Gen 2 is a mobile workstation that has been upgraded to 64GB DDR4 SDRAM for enhanced high bandwidth. This allows you to easily switch back and forth between open applications without performance lags.

Pros

  • Strong multi-core performance
  • Professional graphics card
  • Extensive memory capacity
  • Thunderbolt 4 Ports
  • Reliable build quality

Cons

  • Older processor generation
  • Thicker chassis design

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

It features an Intel Core i7-11850H Processor paired with NVIDIA Quadro T1200 Graphics. This combination provides a balanced experience for photo editing HD media playback and design previews without requiring a separate high-end GPU.

The 17.3-inch FHD display offers a wide viewing angle with anti-glare properties to reduce eye strain during long sessions. Tech specs include Thunderbolt 4 and USB-C ports ensuring flexible connectivity for peripherals.

Operating on Windows 11 Pro it brings all features of the Home system plus Mobile device management and Enterprise State Roaming. It is a solid choice for those who need a reliable machine with enterprise features.

Upgraded Memory

Upgraded to 64GB DDR4 SDRAM for enhanced high bandwidth to easily switch between applications.

Storage Speed

Hard drive upgraded to 1TB PCIe NVMe M.2 SSD for fast boot-up and speedy data transfer.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

8. NIMO 17.3 AI Creator Laptop – Best Large Screen Entry

NIMO 17.3" FHD AI Creator Laptop, 6-Core AMD Ryzen 5 32GB 5600MHz 1TB SSD4.4Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
NIMO 17.3 AI Creator Laptop
AMD Ryzen 5 6600H
Radeon 660M Graphics
32GB DDR5 RAM
17.3-Inch Display

This NIMO laptop features a 17.3-inch Full HD display that gives you a wider and more comfortable viewing space for split-screen work. It helps reduce constant window switching while keeping text and visuals clear and easy to view.

Pros

  • Large display area
  • Balanced daily performance
  • Upgradeable hardware slots
  • Fingerprint login feature
  • Full I/O ports

Cons

  • Integrated graphics limits
  • Heavy for travel

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Powered by an AMD Ryzen 5 6600H processor it delivers stronger performance for office multitasking and coding. The system includes dual SO-DIMM slots allowing you to upgrade up to 64GB RAM as your needs continue to grow.

Radeon 660M integrated graphics provide a more balanced visual experience for photo editing and design previews. This configuration gives students and home office users practical graphics capability for everyday tasks without requiring a separate GPU.

For those working on school assignments or business documents US-based support provides a clear point of contact. The inclusion of fingerprint login makes unlocking and signing in faster and more convenient for users accessing confidential files.

Large View

17.3 inch Full HD display gives you a wider and more comfortable viewing space for split-screen work.

Upgrade Room

System leaves room to upgrade up to 64GB RAM and up to 4TB SSD as your needs continue to grow.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

9. NIMO 15.6 AI-Creator-Laptop – Best Portable AI Device

NIMO 15.6" FHD AI-Creator-Laptop, AMD R7 8745HS 8 Cores, 32GB DDR5 1TB SSD4.9Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
NIMO 15.6 AI-Creator-Laptop
AMD Ryzen 7 8745HS
Radeon 780M Graphics
75Wh Battery Capacity
USB4 40Gbps

Driven by the 45W AMD Ryzen 7 8745HS processor this 15.6-inch laptop handles heavy code compiling and 4K video editing with zero lag. Built for software engineers and remote pros who demand desktop-level multi-tasking speed.

Pros

  • High speed processor
  • Excellent battery life
  • Future-proof upgradeable design
  • Local US Warranty
  • USB4 connectivity

Cons

  • Smaller screen size
  • Integrated graphics only

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Integrated RDNA 3 architecture delivers discrete-GPU level performance for smooth 1080p gaming and fast exports. It features 32GB high-speed 5600MHz DDR5 RAM and a 1TB PCIe 4.0 NVMe SSD for instant bootups and multi-app switching.

Final assembly quality testing and customer support are handled directly in the United States ensuring reliable service. The 75Wh battery delivers up to 10-12 hours of office work and browsing for on-the-go productivity.

For creators who need a machine that can last through long work sessions without a charger this model excels. The upgradeable design lets you expand storage anytime guaranteeing years of peak performance as needs grow.

Fast Processing

Driven by 45W AMD Ryzen 7 8745HS processor (8 cores, 16 threads, up to 4.9GHz).

Long Battery

Features a massive 75Wh battery delivering up to 10-12 hours of office work and browsing.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

10. JCPal Davinci Shortcut Guide – Best Workflow Helper

JCPal Davinci Resolve Shortcut Guide Keyboard Cover for MacBook Pro/Air/Neo4.3Editor scoreCheck price on Amazon
JCPal Davinci Shortcut Guide
120+ Shortcut Keys
Fits MacBook Pro/Air
Washable Protection
US English Layout

While not a laptop this keyboard cover is an essential accessory for editors using Apple machines with DaVinci Resolve. Over 120 shortcuts are printed right on the keys so the reference sits on the key you press.

Pros

  • Improves editing speed
  • Protects keyboard keys
  • Color-coded references
  • Fits specific models
  • Durable material

Cons

  • Not a laptop itself
  • MacBook only

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Built for DaVinci Resolve the printed shortcuts follow Resolve's default keyboard layout for immediate ease of use. Up to three shortcuts per key are colour-coded and chosen from what editors and colourists reach for most.

The cover is fully washable protection meaning dust and spills land on the cover not inside your keyboard. You can rinse it under the tap and put it back because a spill is a rinse not a repair.

It fits MacBook Pro 14/16 and MacBook Air 13/15 models designed specifically for US English layout. This accessory helps streamline complex professional workflows and enhances productivity by reducing the need to memorize commands.

Shortcuts

Over 120 DaVinci Resolve shortcuts printed right on the keys so the reference sits on the key you press.

Protection

Fully washable protection: dust and spills land on the cover, not inside your keyboard.

Check price on Amazon

We may earn a commission when you buy through this link, at no additional cost to you.

Buying Guide – How to Choose the Best Laptop for Davinci Resolve

Selecting the right machine involves balancing processing power graphics capability and display accuracy to meet your specific editing needs.

Processor Performance

DaVinci Resolve relies heavily on multi-core processing for encoding and effects rendering. Choose a system with at least an Intel Core i7 or AMD Ryzen 7 to ensure smooth timeline navigation.

A high-speed processor is essential for handling complex timelines without lagging during playback or export.

Graphics Capability

Integrated graphics may work for simple cuts but dedicated GPUs are required for noise reduction and color grading. NVIDIA RTX cards generally offer better performance for Resolve compared to integrated options.

Professional-grade graphics cards ensure stability during rendering and complex color grading tasks.

Memory Requirements

Minimum 32GB of RAM is recommended for working with 4K footage and multiple timelines. Insufficient memory can lead to stuttering and longer render times during intensive sessions.

Ensure at least 32GB of RAM to handle large media files and complex project layers.

Display Quality

Color accuracy is critical for grading so look for high DCI-P3 coverage and consistent brightness. Anti-glare coatings help reduce reflections when working in bright studio environments.

High quality displays with accurate color coverage are essential for reliable grading results.

Storage Speed

Fast NVMe SSDs are necessary for quick project loading and smooth file access during editing. Large projects generate many temporary files so ample and fast storage is key.

Fast SSD storage ensures quick boot times and smooth access to large media files.

Connectivity

Look for Thunderbolt 4 or USB4 ports to support external drives and monitors. Efficient transfer speeds are vital for moving large video files between systems.

High-speed ports like Thunderbolt 4 enable flexible and fast connections for peripherals.

How to Use and Care for Your Laptop for Davinci Resolve

To maintain performance keep the system cool by ensuring vents are not blocked during long rendering sessions. Use a cooling pad if you plan on editing for extended periods.

Regularly update drivers for your GPU to ensure compatibility with the latest DaVinci Resolve features. Keeping software up to date helps avoid crashes and bugs during production.

Protect the display by using a soft microfiber cloth and avoiding direct sunlight for long durations. This helps preserve color accuracy and prevents screen burn-in over time.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does DaVinci Resolve run on integrated graphics?

DaVinci Resolve can run on integrated graphics for basic editing tasks like simple cuts. However for color grading and noise reduction a dedicated GPU is highly recommended for smooth performance and stability.

How much RAM do I need for 4K editing?

For smooth 4K editing in DaVinci Resolve at least 32GB of RAM is recommended. Systems with 64GB or more allow for more complex timelines and better multitasking capabilities.

Is a dedicated GPU required for professional grading?

Yes a dedicated GPU is generally required for professional grading work. Integrated graphics often lack the VRAM and raw power needed for real-time rendering of complex effects and noise reduction.

What OS is best for DaVinci Resolve?

Windows 11 Pro is widely supported and offers enterprise security features. However macOS is also popular among creators for its stability and hardware optimization in professional environments.

Do I need a color accurate screen?

Yes if you are doing color grading you need a screen with high color accuracy. Look for displays with 99% DCI-P3 coverage to ensure your grades look consistent across different monitors.

Are business laptops better for editing?

Business laptops often have better build quality and reliability for long-term use. They also tend to offer better support and warranty options which is valuable for professional workflows.

Final Thoughts on Choosing the Best Laptop for Davinci Resolve

Our top picks include the Dell Precision 7780 for professionals and the NIMO 15.6 for budget-conscious creators. These options cover a wide range of performance needs and financial constraints.

Prioritize processing power and graphics capabilities if you plan on working with heavy effects and noise reduction. Ensure your system has ample memory to prevent bottlenecks during intensive editing sessions.

Always check the current availability and configuration details before purchasing. Prices and stock levels can change frequently so verify the specific specs match your requirements at the time of purchase.